Weekday Timetable

Weekday dance classes in Cockfosters

In the week the classes take place at the following venue on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays:

Freston Hall
Freston Gardens
Cockfosters
EN4 9LX

Freston Map

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Mini Street Dance
15:45
16:15
Charlie
Mini Street DanceStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 2.5-4.5yrs
Baby Tap
15:45
16:15
Melina
Baby TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:00
Baby Ballet
16:00
16:30
Charlie
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
Street Dance 4+
16:00
16:45
Charlie
Street Dance 4+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
16:15
Private Lesson
16:15
16:45
Melina
Acro
16:15
16:45
Charlie
AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 5+
Private Lesson
16:15
17:15
Melina
Baby Ballet
16:15
16:45
Melina
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:30
Baby/Pre Primary Tap
16:30
17:00
Charlie
Baby/Pre Primary TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 5yrs
16:45
Grade 1 Ballet
16:45
17:30
Melina
Grade 1 BalletISTD Grade 1 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
Musical Theatre
16:45
17:30
Charlie
Musical TheatreMusical Theatre Class based on the dancing and singing in West End musicals. Age 5+
Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Melina
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
Mini Acro
16:45
17:15
Charlie
Mini AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 4-6yrs
17:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
17:00
17:30
Charlie
Pre-Primary BalletISTD Pre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
17:15
Grade 2 Modern
17:15
18:00
Melina
Grade 2 ModernISTD Grade 2 Modern Class Recommended age 7 - 9yrs
Private Lesson
17:15
17:45
Melina
Primary Tap
17:15
17:45
Charlie
Primary TapISTD Primary Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
17:30
Junior Street
17:30
18:15
Charlie
Junior StreetTap class for competent students who wish to take part in competitions
Grade 1 Tap
17:30
18:15
Melina
Grade 1 TapISTD Grade 1 Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
Grade 3 Ballet
17:30
18:15
Charlie
Grade 3 BalletISTD Grade 3 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
17:45
Grade 3 Tap
17:45
18:30
Melina
Grade 3 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
Acro 8+
17:45
18:30
Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
18:00
Festival Troupe
18:00
19:00
Melina
Festival TroupeFestival Troupe Dance Classes by invitation only
18:15
Street Crew
18:15
19:15
Charlie
Street CrewStreet dance class for competent students who wish to take part in competitions
Grade 2 Ballet
18:15
19:00
Melina
Grade 2 BalletISTD Grade 2 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
18:30
Private Lesson
18:30
20:00
Melina
Street Dance 7+
18:30
19:15
Charlie
18:45
19:00
Grade 2 Tap
19:00
19:45
Melina
Grade 2 TapISTD Grade 2 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
Grade 2 Ballet Coaching
Melina
19:00
19:40
Grade 2 Ballet CoachingAdditional Ballet Class for those taking the Exam
19:15
Acro 8+
19:15
20:15
Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
19:30
19:45
Private Lesson
19:45
20:45
Melina
20:00
Adult Tap
20:00
21:00
Maddie
Adult TapAdult Tap Class for beginners and intermediate
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
Adult Jazz
21:00
21:45
Maddie
Adult JazzAdult Jazz Class for beginners and intermediate
21:15
21:30

Monday (Room 1)

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Wednesday*

Thursday (Room 1)*

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:30
Junior Street
17:30
18:15
Charlie
Junior StreetTap class for competent students who wish to take part in competitions
17:45
18:00

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:15
Street Crew
18:15
19:15
Charlie
Street CrewStreet dance class for competent students who wish to take part in competitions
18:30
18:45
19:00

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:45
Acro 8+
17:45
18:30
Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
Acro 8+
19:15
20:15
Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
19:30
19:45
20:00

Monday (Room 1)

Thursday (Room 2)*

No event hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:45
Grade 3 Tap
17:45
18:30
Melina
Grade 3 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
18:00
18:15

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
20:00
Adult Tap
20:00
21:00
Maddie
Adult TapAdult Tap Class for beginners and intermediate
20:15
20:30
20:45

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Private Lesson
16:15
16:45
Melina
Private Lesson
16:15
17:15
Melina
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
Private Lesson
17:15
17:45
Melina
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
Private Lesson
18:30
20:00
Melina
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
Private Lesson
19:45
20:45
Melina
20:00
20:15
20:30

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Wednesday*

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:30
Grade 1 Tap
17:30
18:15
Melina
Grade 1 TapISTD Grade 1 Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
17:45
18:00

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Grade 1 Ballet
16:45
17:30
Melina
Grade 1 BalletISTD Grade 1 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
17:00
17:15

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Melina
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
17:00

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:15
Primary Tap
17:15
17:45
Charlie
Primary TapISTD Primary Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
17:30

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:00
Baby Ballet
16:00
16:30
Charlie
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:15
Baby Ballet
16:15
16:45
Melina
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:30

Monday (Room 1)

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Mini Street Dance
15:45
16:15
Charlie
Mini Street DanceStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 2.5-4.5yrs
16:00

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Baby Tap
15:45
16:15
Melina
Baby TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:00

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:00
Grade 2 Tap
19:00
19:45
Melina
Grade 2 TapISTD Grade 2 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
19:15
19:30

Tuesday (Room 1)*

No event hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:15
Grade 2 Ballet
18:15
19:00
Melina
Grade 2 BalletISTD Grade 2 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
18:30
18:45

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:15
Grade 2 Modern
17:15
18:00
Melina
Grade 2 ModernISTD Grade 2 Modern Class Recommended age 7 - 9yrs
17:30
17:45

Wednesday*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:00
Festival Troupe
18:00
19:00
Melina
Festival TroupeFestival Troupe Dance Classes by invitation only
18:15
18:30
18:45

Wednesday*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:00
Street Dance 4+
16:00
16:45
Charlie
Street Dance 4+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
16:15
16:30

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:30
Street Dance 7+
18:30
19:15
Charlie
18:45
19:00

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Acro
16:15
16:45
Charlie
AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 5+
16:30

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Musical Theatre
16:45
17:30
Charlie
Musical TheatreMusical Theatre Class based on the dancing and singing in West End musicals. Age 5+
17:00
17:15

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:30
Grade 3 Ballet
17:30
18:15
Charlie
Grade 3 BalletISTD Grade 3 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
17:45
18:00

Tuesday (Room 2)*

No event hours available!
No event hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:30
Baby/Pre Primary Tap
16:30
17:00
Charlie
Baby/Pre Primary TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 5yrs
16:45

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:00
Grade 2 Ballet Coaching
Melina
19:00
19:40
Grade 2 Ballet CoachingAdditional Ballet Class for those taking the Exam
19:15
19:30

Wednesday*

No event hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
17:00
17:30
Charlie
Pre-Primary BalletISTD Pre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
17:15

Monday (Room 1)

No event hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
21:00
Adult Jazz
21:00
21:45
Maddie
Adult JazzAdult Jazz Class for beginners and intermediate
21:15
21:30

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Mini Acro
16:45
17:15
Charlie
Mini AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 4-6yrs
17:00

Thursday (Room 2)*

No events available!